Difference between revisions of "Color Coding"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Ron.Thomas (talk | contribs) m (Reverted edits by 71.212.183.31 (talk) to last revision by Ron.Thomas) |
Ron.Thomas (talk | contribs) (Added links to existing shop pages. Removed "retired" shops of Art Cabinet and Maintenance.) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|[[Textiles]] || style="background-color: #FFFF00" | Yellow || style="background-color: #FFA500" | Orange | |[[Textiles]] || style="background-color: #FFFF00" | Yellow || style="background-color: #FFA500" | Orange | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Pottery ||style="background-color: #FFA500" | Orange || style="background-color: #0000FF; color:white" | Blue | + | |[[Pottery/Ceramics]] ||style="background-color: #FFA500" | Orange || style="background-color: #0000FF; color:white" | Blue |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Glassworks|Lampworking]] || style="background-color: #008000" | Green || style="background-color: #0000FF; color:white" | Blue | |[[Glassworks|Lampworking]] || style="background-color: #008000" | Green || style="background-color: #0000FF; color:white" | Blue | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Welding || style="background-color: #FF0000" | Red || style="background-color: #FFFFFF" | White | + | |[[Welding]] || style="background-color: #FF0000" | Red || style="background-color: #FFFFFF" | White |
|- | |- | ||
|Blacksmithing || style="background-color: #0000FF; color:white" | Blue || style="background-color: #FFFFFF" | White | |Blacksmithing || style="background-color: #0000FF; color:white" | Blue || style="background-color: #FFFFFF" | White | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Machine Shop]] || style="background-color: #008000" | Green || style="background-color: #808080" | Gray | |[[Machine Shop]] || style="background-color: #008000" | Green || style="background-color: #808080" | Gray | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rapid Prototyping]] || style="background-color: #FF3300" | Fluorescent Red || style="background-color: #CCFF00" | Fluorescent Yellow | |[[Rapid Prototyping]] || style="background-color: #FF3300" | Fluorescent Red || style="background-color: #CCFF00" | Fluorescent Yellow | ||
| Line 38: | Line 34: | ||
|[[ShopBot]] ||style="background-color: #0000FF; color:white" | Blue || style="background-color: #835C3B" | Brown | |[[ShopBot]] ||style="background-color: #0000FF; color:white" | Blue || style="background-color: #835C3B" | Brown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ham Radio | + | |[[Ham Radio]] ||style="background-color: #FF0000" | Red || style="background-color: #000000; color:white" | Black |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Classroom || style="background-color: #835C3B" | Brown || style="background-color: #008000" | Green | + | |[[Classroom]] || style="background-color: #835C3B" | Brown || style="background-color: #008000" | Green |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |IT || style="background-color: #FFFF00" | Yellow || style="background-color: #835C3B" | Brown | + | |[[IT_Infrastructure | IT Infrastructure]] || style="background-color: #FFFF00" | Yellow || style="background-color: #835C3B" | Brown |
|- | |- | ||
|General Purpose || style="background-color: #000000; color:white" | Black || style="background-color: #008000" | Green | |General Purpose || style="background-color: #000000; color:white" | Black || style="background-color: #008000" | Green | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Lapidary || style="background-color: #000000; color:white" | Black || style="background-color: #0000FF; color:white" | Blue | + | |[[Lapidary]] || style="background-color: #000000; color:white" | Black || style="background-color: #0000FF; color:white" | Blue |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:01, 13 March 2019
| Shop | Color 1 | Color 2 |
|---|---|---|
| Electronics | Yellow | Black |
| Stained Glass | Mauve | Mauve |
| Sculpture | Yellow | Maroon |
| Jewelry and Metalcraft | Navy Blue | Light Blue |
| Internet of Things | Purple | White |
| Robotics | Purple | Yellow |
| Woodshop | Red | Blue |
| Textiles | Yellow | Orange |
| Pottery/Ceramics | Orange | Blue |
| Lampworking | Green | Blue |
| Welding | Red | White |
| Blacksmithing | Blue | White |
| Machine Shop | Green | Gray |
| Rapid Prototyping | Fluorescent Red | Fluorescent Yellow |
| ShopBot | Blue | Brown |
| Ham Radio | Red | Black |
| Classroom | Brown | Green |
| IT Infrastructure | Yellow | Brown |
| General Purpose | Black | Green |
| Lapidary | Black | Blue |