Difference between revisions of "Color Coding"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Ron.Thomas (talk | contribs) (Made links out of shop names.) |
Ron.Thomas (talk | contribs) m (Corrected typo.) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|[[ESS_IoT|Internet of Things]] || style="background-color: #800080; color:white" | Purple || style="background-color: #FFFFFF" | White | |[[ESS_IoT|Internet of Things]] || style="background-color: #800080; color:white" | Purple || style="background-color: #FFFFFF" | White | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | [[Robotics]] || style="background-color: #800080; color:white" | Purple || style="background-color: #FFFF00" | Yellow | + | |[[Robotics]] || style="background-color: #800080; color:white" | Purple || style="background-color: #FFFF00" | Yellow |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Woodworking|Woodshop]] || style="background-color: #FF0000" | Red || style="background-color: #0000FF; color:white" | Blue | |[[Woodworking|Woodshop]] || style="background-color: #FF0000" | Red || style="background-color: #0000FF; color:white" | Blue | ||
Revision as of 15:54, 28 August 2016
| Shop | Color 1 | Color 2 |
|---|---|---|
| Electronics | Yellow | Black |
| Stained Glass | Mauve | Mauve |
| Sculpture | Yellow | Maroon |
| Jewelry and Metalcraft | Orange | Green |
| Internet of Things | Purple | White |
| Robotics | Purple | Yellow |
| Woodshop | Red | Blue |
| Textiles | Yellow | Orange |
| Pottery | Orange | Blue |
| Lampworking | Green | Blue |
| Welding | Red | White |
| Blacksmithing | Blue | White |
| Machine Shop | Green | Gray |
| Art Cabinet | Red | Green |
| Maintenance | Pink | Green |
| Rapid Prototyping | Florescent Red | Florescent Yellow |
| ShopBot | Blue | Brown |
| Ham Shack | Red | Black |
| Classroom | Brown | Green |
| IT | Yellow | Brown |