Difference between revisions of "Color Coding"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Ron.Thomas (talk | contribs) (Added background colors to table.) |
Ron.Thomas (talk | contribs) (Made links out of shop names.) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! Color 2 | ! Color 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Electronics || style="background-color: #FFFF00" | Yellow || style="background-color: #000000; color:white" | Black | + | |[[Electronics]] || style="background-color: #FFFF00" | Yellow || style="background-color: #000000; color:white" | Black |
|- | |- | ||
|Stained Glass || style="background-color: #E0B0FF" | Mauve || style="background-color: #E0B0FF" | Mauve | |Stained Glass || style="background-color: #E0B0FF" | Mauve || style="background-color: #E0B0FF" | Mauve | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|Sculpture || style="background-color: #FFFF00" | Yellow || style="background-color: #800000; color:white" | Maroon | |Sculpture || style="background-color: #FFFF00" | Yellow || style="background-color: #800000; color:white" | Maroon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Jewelry and Metalcraft]] || style="background-color: #FFA500" | Orange || style="background-color: #008000" | Green |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Internet of Things|| style="background-color: #800080; color:white" | Purple || style="background-color: #FFFFFF" | White | + | |[[ESS_IoT|Internet of Things]] || style="background-color: #800080; color:white" | Purple || style="background-color: #FFFFFF" | White |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | [[Robotics]] || style="background-color: #800080; color:white" | Purple || style="background-color: #FFFF00" | Yellow | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Woodshop || style="background-color: #FF0000" | Red || style="background-color: #0000FF; color:white" | Blue | + | |[[Woodworking|Woodshop]] || style="background-color: #FF0000" | Red || style="background-color: #0000FF; color:white" | Blue |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Textiles || style="background-color: #FFFF00" | Yellow || style="background-color: #FFA500" | Orange | + | |[[Textiles]] || style="background-color: #FFFF00" | Yellow || style="background-color: #FFA500" | Orange |
|- | |- | ||
|Pottery ||style="background-color: #FFA500" | Orange || style="background-color: #0000FF; color:white" | Blue | |Pottery ||style="background-color: #FFA500" | Orange || style="background-color: #0000FF; color:white" | Blue | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Lampworking || style="background-color: #008000" | Green || style="background-color: #0000FF; color:white" | Blue | + | |[[Glassworks|Lampworking]] || style="background-color: #008000" | Green || style="background-color: #0000FF; color:white" | Blue |
|- | |- | ||
|Welding || style="background-color: #FF0000" | Red || style="background-color: #FFFFFF" | White | |Welding || style="background-color: #FF0000" | Red || style="background-color: #FFFFFF" | White | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|Maintenance ||style="background-color: #FFC0CB" | Pink || style="background-color: #008000" | Green | |Maintenance ||style="background-color: #FFC0CB" | Pink || style="background-color: #008000" | Green | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Rapid Prototyping || style="background-color: #FF3300" | Florescent Red || style="background-color: #CCFF00" | Florescent Yellow | + | |[[Rapid Prototyping]] || style="background-color: #FF3300" | Florescent Red || style="background-color: #CCFF00" | Florescent Yellow |
|- | |- | ||
|ShopBot ||style="background-color: #0000FF; color:white" | Blue || style="background-color: #835C3B" | Brown | |ShopBot ||style="background-color: #0000FF; color:white" | Blue || style="background-color: #835C3B" | Brown | ||
Revision as of 15:53, 28 August 2016
Robotics || style="background-color: #800080; color:white" | Purple || style="background-color: #FFFF00" | Yellow
| Shop | Color 1 | Color 2 |
|---|---|---|
| Electronics | Yellow | Black |
| Stained Glass | Mauve | Mauve |
| Sculpture | Yellow | Maroon |
| Jewelry and Metalcraft | Orange | Green |
| Internet of Things | Purple | White |
| Woodshop | Red | Blue |
| Textiles | Yellow | Orange |
| Pottery | Orange | Blue |
| Lampworking | Green | Blue |
| Welding | Red | White |
| Blacksmithing | Blue | White |
| Machine Shop | Green | Gray |
| Art Cabinet | Red | Green |
| Maintenance | Pink | Green |
| Rapid Prototyping | Florescent Red | Florescent Yellow |
| ShopBot | Blue | Brown |
| Ham Shack | Red | Black |
| Classroom | Brown | Green |
| IT | Yellow | Brown |