Difference between revisions of "Color Coding"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Ron.Thomas (talk | contribs) |
DenisNason (talk | contribs) m (Florescent -> Fluorescent) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|Maintenance ||style="background-color: #FFC0CB" | Pink || style="background-color: #008000" | Green | |Maintenance ||style="background-color: #FFC0CB" | Pink || style="background-color: #008000" | Green | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Rapid Prototyping]] || style="background-color: #FF3300" | | + | |[[Rapid Prototyping]] || style="background-color: #FF3300" | Fluorescent Red || style="background-color: #CCFF00" | Fluorescent Yellow |
|- | |- | ||
|ShopBot ||style="background-color: #0000FF; color:white" | Blue || style="background-color: #835C3B" | Brown | |ShopBot ||style="background-color: #0000FF; color:white" | Blue || style="background-color: #835C3B" | Brown | ||
Revision as of 17:26, 22 October 2016
| Shop | Color 1 | Color 2 |
|---|---|---|
| Electronics | Yellow | Black |
| Stained Glass | Mauve | Mauve |
| Sculpture | Yellow | Maroon |
| Jewelry and Metalcraft | Navy Blue | Light Blue |
| Internet of Things | Purple | White |
| Robotics | Purple | Yellow |
| Woodshop | Red | Blue |
| Textiles | Yellow | Orange |
| Pottery | Orange | Blue |
| Lampworking | Green | Blue |
| Welding | Red | White |
| Blacksmithing | Blue | White |
| Machine Shop | Green | Gray |
| Art Cabinet | Red | Green |
| Maintenance | Pink | Green |
| Rapid Prototyping | Fluorescent Red | Fluorescent Yellow |
| ShopBot | Blue | Brown |
| Ham Shack | Red | Black |
| Classroom | Brown | Green |
| IT | Yellow | Brown |